Match fixtures coming soon! 

Our senior first team results can be found below:

Date Home Away Venue/Result
21-OCT-17 Rosario Y.C. Portaferry Rovers Ulidia - 14:00
14-OCT-17 Rosario Y.C. St Lukes F.C. 1-0
7-OCT-17 Rosario Y.C. Dunmurry Y.M. 4-3
30-SEP-17 Rosario Y.C. (Irish Cup) Brantwood 4-0
23-SEP-17 Rosario Y.C. Mossley F.C. 0:3
16-SEP-17 Ballywalter Rec. F.C. Rosario Y.C. 1-2
9-SEP-17 Dundonald Rosario Y.C. 0-10
22-AUG-17 Downshire YM Rosario Y.C. 0-2
 15-AUG-17 Barn United Rosario Y.C. 3-2
 12-AUG-17 Ballynahinch United Rosario Y.C. 0-2

Our senior second team results can be found below:

Date Home Away Result
14-OCT Woodvale F.C.11's Rosario Y.C. 11's 1-1
7-OCT Ards Rangers 11's Rosario Y.C. 11's 3-1
23-SEP Crumlin Utd 11's Rosario Y.C. 11's 2:1
9-SEP Rosario Y.C. 11's Barn Utd 11's 0:3
2-SEP Rosario Y.C. 11's St Patricks YM 11's 2:4

 Our under 18 team's results can be found below. Link to League and Cup Tables

Date Home Away Venue/Result
27-OCT Rosario 22nd Old Boys Hammer - 20:10
28-OCT Rosario Youth Castle FC Bangor FC 3G - 09:00
21-OCT Rosario Carniny Ballymena 3G - 20:10
20-OCT Rosario Youth Carnmoney FDC Aquinas Sch - 18:30
14-OCT Rosario Ards Rangers P-P
14-OCT Rosario Youth Malachians Colts 6-1
07-OCT Rosario Loughgall 1-5
07-OCT Rosario Youth Holywood Atheltic 2-1
29-SEP Rosemount Rec Rosario 1-6
30-SEP Carryduff (B) Rosario Youth 2-1
22-SEP Rosario FC ( U18 ) - Cup Woodvale ( U18 ) - Cup 2-1
22-SEP Bangor Rangers ( U18 ) - Cup Rosario Youth ( U18 ) - Cup 1-1
9-SEP Bangor Swifts ( U18 ) - Cup Rosario FC ( U18 ) - Cup 2-5
8-SEP Donaghadee ( U18 ) - Cup Rosario Youth ( U18 ) - Cup 3-3
4-SEP Rosario Youth ( U18 ) - Cup Colinvalley ( U18 ) - Cup 5-1

 Our under 17 team's results can be found below. Link to League and Cup Tables

Date Home Away Result
28-OCT Rosario Dundela FC Hanwood 3G - 09:00
28-OCT Rosario Youth Loughside Cherryvale - 10:00
21-OCT Rosario Ashton Gate Cherryvale 1 - 10:00
21-OCT Rosario Youth Saintfield Utd Henry Jones 2 - 09:00
14-OCT Rosario Lisburn Distillery 2-2
14-OCT Rosario Youth Shorts FC 7-0
07-OCT Rosario Carniny FC 5-1
06-OCT SOPFC Rosario Youth 5-3
30-SEP Rosario Youth ( U17 ) - Cup Aquinas Star (U17) - Cup 8-2
23-SEP H/W Welders FC (U17) - Cup Rosario Youth ( U17 ) - Cup 0-3
22-SEP S.O.P.F.C ( U17 ) - Cup Rosario ( U17 ) - Cup 1-2
16-SEP Rosario Youth ( U17 ) - Cup Carrick Colts ( U17 ) - Cup 3-2
9-SEP Ballyclare Colts ( U17 ) - Cup Rosario ( U17 ) - Cup 2-1
1-SEP Rosario ( U17 ) - Cup Hillsborough Boys ( U17 ) - Cup 8-2

 Our under 16 team's results can be found below. Link to League and Cup Tables

Date Home Away Result
28-OCT Rosario St Patricks Cherryvale 1 - 10:00
21-OCT Rosario Carryduff FC Hydebank 5 - 09:00
14-OCT Rosario St James Swifts 0-2
07-OCT Dundela Rosario 2-4
30-SEP Rosario Glendowan 2-0
23-SEP Rosario ( U16 ) - Cup Aquinas ( U16 ) - Cup 2-6
23-SEP Barn Utd ( U16 ) - Cup Rosario Youth ( U16 ) - Cup  - 
16-SEP Rosario ( U16 ) - Cup Dundela (U16) - Cup 0-3
9-SEP Carryduff FC ( U16 ) - Cup Rosario ( U16 ) - Cup 2-2

 Our under 15 team's results can be found below. Link to League and Cup Tables

Date Home Away Venue/Result
28-OCT Rosario A (NIBFA) Ballinamallard Utd tbc
28-OCT Rosario Youth Abbey Villa Moat Park - 11:00
28-OCT Rosario (C) Comber Rec Cherryvale 2 - 10:00
20-OCT Rosario A (NIBFA) Cliftonville tbc
20-OCT Rosario Youth Ardoyne Sally Gardens - 18:30
21-OCT Rosario (C) Bangor Rangers (B) Henry Jones 3 - 09:00
14-OCT Rosario (C) Ballysillan 3-7
13-OCT Rosario (NIBFA) Kelvin Youth - Cup 3-1
11-OCT Rosario (NIBFA) Windmill Stars 2-1
07-OCT Carniny FC Rosario FC 1-0
07-OCT Grove Utd Rosario Youth 2-5
2-OCT Rosario A (NIBFA) Ballymena Youth Academy 4-0
30-SEP Aquinas Star (U15 ) - Cup Rosario Youth ( U15 ) - Cup 3-1
23-SEP Rosario Youth ( U15 ) - Cup Ballysillan Swifts ( U15 ) - Cup 7-6
16-SEP Rosario FC ( U15 ) - Cup Ards FC ( U15 ) - Cup 1-1
16-SEP Grove Utd ( U15 ) - Cup Rosario Youth ( U15 ) - Cup 3-2
15-SEP Rosario A (NIBFA) Sion Swifts 5-0
9-SEP Rosario Youth ( U15 ) - Cup Colinvalley ( U15 ) - Cup 4-4
9-SEP Taughmonagh FC ( U15 ) - Cup Rosario FC ( U15 ) - Cup 0-3
8-SEP Bangor Football Academy Rosario A (NIBFA) 0-4
1-SEP Glenavon FC Rosario A (NIBFA) 0-1

 

 Our under 14 team's results can be found below. Link to League and Cup Tables

Date Home Away Venue/Result
27-OCT Rosario Ards Rangers Londonderry Pk - 18:30
28-OCT Rosario Youth Comber Rec Henry Jones 1 - 11:00
28-OCT Rosario (C) Colinvalley Fc Tildarg Suffolk - 09.15
21-OCT Rosario Lisburn Youth (NIFBA Cup) tbc
21-OCT Rosario Youth Sydenham FC Cherryvale 2 - 10:00
n/a Rosario (C) - -
14-OCT Rosario (C) Aquinas Star 0-8
14-OCT Rosario Lurgan Town FC (NIFBA Cup) 2-1
06-OCT Albert Foundry Rosario Youth 6-0
07-OCT Rosario C S.O.P.F.C Swifts  - 
29-SEP Rosario Newhill FC 2-2
30-SEP Rosario Youth Castle Juniors (B) 6-2
30-SEP Carnmoney FDC (B) Rosario (C) -
23-SEP Rosario Youth ( U14 ) - Cup Ards FC ( U14 ) - Cup 4-1
22-SEP Rosario ( U14 ) - Cup Portavogie ( U14 ) - Cup 6-1
16-SEP Comber Rec ( U14 ) - Cup Rosario Youth ( U14 ) - Cup 6-2
15-SEP Ards Rangers - Cup Rosario ( U14 ) - Cup 1-3
9-SEP Rosario ( U14 ) - Cup St. Marys ( U14 ) - Cup -
9-SEP Rosario Youth ( U14 ) - Cup H/W Welders FC ( U14 ) - Cup 2-7

 Our under 13 team's results can be found below. Link to League and Cup Tables

Date Home Away Venue/Result
28-OCT Rosario A (NIBFA) Linfield FC tbc
28-OCT Rosarion Youth Crumlin Utd Mallusk Pitch 22 - 10:00
21-OCT Rosario A (NIBFA) - CUP Ballinamallard Utd - CUP Ulidia - 11:00
21-OCT Rosarion Youth Comber Rec Hydebank - 09:00
21-OCT Rosario (C) - -
14-OCT Rosario A (NIBFA) Glentoran FC 2-1
13-OCT Rosarion Youth Ridgeway FC 2-2
11-OCT Rosario A (NIBFA) Windmill Stars Lurgan Junior High School 3G - 20:15
07-OCT Rosario A (NIBFA) Glenavon FC 0-0
07-OCT Rosario Youth Carnmoney Colts Grosvenor Rd - 09:00
30-SEP Portadown FC Youth Rosario A (NIBFA) 4-0
30-SEP S.O.F.F.C Rosario Youth 4-1
23-SEP Rosario A (NIBFA) Ridgeway Rovers FC 1-0
23-SEP Rosario (U13) - Cup Albert Foundry (U13) - Cup 0-3
23-SEP Aquinas Star ( U13 ) - Cup Rosario Youth ( U13 ) - Cup 3-3
16-SEP Warrenpoint Town Rosario A (NIBFA) 1-1
16-SEP Rosario Youth ( U13 ) - Cup Shorts FC ( U13 ) - Cup 9-0
9-SEP Ballyclare Colts ( U13 ) - Cup Rosario ( U13 ) - Cup 3-0
8-SEP Rosario A (NIBFA) Carrick Rangers Academy 4-0
2-SEP St. Oliver Plunkett FC Rosario A (NIBFA) 0-2
1-SEP Rosario ( U13 ) - Cup Carniny ( U13 ) - Cup 0-3

 Our under 12 (2006) team's fixturescan be found below:

Date Home Away Venue
21-OCT Rosario - NIBFA CUP Tandragee Rovers - NIBFA CUP Ulidia - 11:00
20-OCT Rosario Youth Braniel FC Ormeau Park 3G - 18:30
21-OCT Rosario (C) Ballyclare Colts (B) Ulidia - 10:00
14-OCT Rosario - NIBFA CUP East Belfast (A) - NIBFA CUP Ulidia - 11:00
07-OCT Rosario - NIBFA CUP Ballnamallard Untied - NIBFA CUP 4-3 on penalties after 1-1 draw

 Our under 11 (2007) team's fixtures can be found below:

Date Home Away Venue
21-OCT Rosario Swifts - NIBFA Cup Maiden City - NIBFA Cup Ulidia SAT - 11:00
20-OCT Rosario Spartans Greenisland Colts Ormeau Park 3G Fri - 19:25
N/A Rosario Rockets - -
N/A Rosario Rovers - -
N/A Rosario Colts - -
14-OCT Rosario Swifts - NIBFA CUP Bertie Peacock - NIBFA CUP VTBA

 Our under 10 (2008) team's fixtures can be found below:

Date Home Away Venue
21-OCT Rosario FC Glentoran (A) Aquinas School P1 3G SAT 09:00
21-OCT Rosario Youth Linfield Ladies Aquinas School P2 3G SAT 11:00

 Our Mini Soccer team's results can be found below:

Date Home Away Venue
21-OCT Rosario 2011s Greenisland Sally Gardens - 08:40
21-OCT Rosario 2011s Glenavy Lisburn Leisureplex - 09:10
21-OCT Rosario 2011s Carrick Rgrs Colts St Malachys - 10:40
21-OCT Rosario 2011s Albion Star The Dub - 10:40
21-OCT Rosario 2011s Hillsborough Lisburn Leisureplex - 11:10
21-OCT Rosario 2011s Braniel Knockbreda fc grass - 11:10
21-OCT Rosario 2010s St Malachys Cosmos Playball 3G Stormont Pitch 5 - 08:45
21-OCT Rosario 2010s East Belfast Utd Colin Park Blacks Road 3G - 09:45
21-OCT Rosario 2010s Hillsborough Boys Hillsborough Boys Indoor Arena, Lisburn 3G - 10:45
21-OCT Rosario 2010s Bloomfield Stars Colin Park Blacks Road 3G - 10:45
21-OCT Rosario 2010s Lisburn Youth Colts Ballymacash Rangers FC - 11:00
21-OCT Rosario 2010s Lisburn Distillery Hydebank playing pitches - 11:00

 Our Girls team's results can be found below:

Date Home Away Venue
21-OCT Rosario Girls - U11 Rosario Youth Girls - U11 P-P
20-OCT Rosario Girls - U13 Belfast Celtic Girls Aquinas 3G Fri - 19:25